Monday, March 31, 2008

"Cutesies are worth to wait" quotes Jing

Cutesy #01: Haruma Miura

Cutesy #02: Jimmy Lin

Cutesy #03: Lee Jun Ki

Cutesy #04: Alan Luo

I really want to tell you more about them but time's never gonna wait for me. it's 11.02 now, Gotta run! Wisely on channel 8!

Friday, March 28, 2008

A damn typical sad love story but I rate it 5 outta 5 for that cute actor (White Hair-ed)

Huina said he's so my type of flavour

I said he's Spicy x10000000000000000000000 (Real Hot)

Thursday, March 27, 2008

"In three words I can sum up everything I've learnt about life ; it goes on."

Above illustrate how we celebrated Kim's & Claire's Bday.
Surprise number 1 : We surprised Kim at Clark Quey when we're supposed to celebrate her bday with her another day.
Surprise number 2: We got her 16 dougnuts & a box of strawberry(her fav) in replace for a cake.
Surprise number 3: Shiang and I did a film of photos of us & pasted it in her room.
only Surprises 2 and 3 got her surprised!

I had lunch with Huixian & Mandy yst.

Sky of love. It's the first movie that moved me to tears in the cinema. it's damn sad & I can still feel the sadness lingering inside :( actually it's not really that sad, only that the guy that died is so cute!! I think it's worth catching it? uhm

Friday, March 21, 2008

"i love my friends, but it may be because they are as fucked up as i am."

Goodness, this neoprint is like so vintage-ish. I can still remember neoprints at that time costed 4 gold coins & with upgrading technolody, photo-stickers cost up to 10 bucks! & I have like one box of neoprints and all which I can prolly get an Ipod Touch now..
Firstly, I had dental checkup yst. I had 8 decaying teeth and had them all done now. too much gummies uh? huh uh. after which, I got myself sweets right away hahaha.
Secondly, I caught Step Up 2 already. Chase is Damn Hot. I think he's better than Channing. I like dance shows coz they inspire me alot. now I wanna learn popping & locking. I watched Innocent Steps & I wanna learn Samba & Salsa. I watch Honey & I wanna learn Hip Hop & Reggae... nd so on..
Lastly, I was thinking if I should go for my school camp which falls on the 10th April till the 12th. trouble, troubled, troubling. but yay Pi Pi solved it for me. he's gonna go back to Peirce on Speech Day(11 April) to recieve some award & I'm absolutely gonna go see him :D whooopie! can't wait!

Tomw is Good Friday.

Saturday, March 15, 2008

"I love you because I can't remember what life was like before I had you."

Moii posingzZz onexXx tUu fivexXx
We met up for dinner on Wednesday night for dinner @ Amk Sticky Rice.
Talk cock sing song and play ping pong as usual!

And and and, I didn't know poly enrollment is such a chore! oh whatever, I'm done with the mailing anw. Orientation is on the 17th April and school officially starts on the 21st. there's a camp on the 10-12th. should I go? should I? should I?
Your True Love Is a Capricorn

Why you'll love a Capricorn:

Hard working and driven, a Capricorn will work overtime to win your heart.

Be prepared to get wined and dined, even once you're convince that your Capricorn is the one!

Why a Capricorn will love you:

You don't rush things. You know it will take a while for a Capricorn to trust you, and you can wait.

Social and outgoing, you can introduce normally shy Capricorn to a great circle of friends.

Capricorn? Wth. He left me & he's a Capricorn!!

Sunday, March 9, 2008

"Since when Forever has a time limit?"

Aye aye I dragged myself out of the bed at 8 in the morning, washed up & got myself to the Jurong rink only to know that I don't have any lesson due to the Ice Hockey Match ! that dampened my spirit for the rest of the day. cabbed down to Kallang rink to skate instead & finally caught The Leap Years... awesome love story. Oh I've just realised that I've been spending most of my pay on my bus fare! Topped up 20 bucks & fucking used it up within a week. Got onto the bus and got off w/out tapping and there fucking goes my 2 bucks. ( whatever I'm just really annnoyed )

Alright, I should get back to my chicken soup.

Friday, March 7, 2008

“our friendship is going to be the stuff of legends.”

Mood: Bouncy :D


Name : 637
Logo : (Bird)
Founder : Yeechi, Vanessa, Nicole, You Jing
Gang-in-charge : Yeechi (self-proclaimed)
Downline members: Huijing, Peifen, Amanda, Cheryl, Yanyi, Jasmine
School : Peirce Secondary
Hobby : Fights
Hangout place: Thomson Plaza !

Happy Birthday 637, my best class clique ever !
came about from all our fightings we had in class. then after, we decided to have peace and formed a "gang" on 6 March 2007 (637). now you understand why..
just our clique itself ( 10 people ) , we made up 1/4 of the class.

Anyway, Yeechi's the self-promclaimed "head" of the "gang". but, she does nothing! hahaha!

I love love love 637 ! x0x0

we had a birthday celebration at chomps a while ago. all turned up cept for the JC people D: but, it was great doing a lil catching up here & there. I've just got to know that Tp starts school later than any other poly (21st April) woah, so I have like approximately 1 month & 2 weeks more to rot. okay maybe not rot. coz I love work even more now :D met new colleagues (actually ex staff) they're really humorous & they talk alot, really alot. like more than I do, so if it's more than I do, that is really ALOT! anw I gotta run!

Thursday, March 6, 2008

"Love and forgive, forgive and forget"

I guess I loved and hated you
It's unbelievable
Just upon seeing him
I can forget the times he made me cry
Forget the hatred that existed
Forget everything

3 years ago today.
Do you still remember me?

Saturday, March 1, 2008

"My life would be a sad song of regret, if we'd never met"

I brushed my hair before I took this photograph.

Happy Leap Year Day! (okay maybe belated coz its past midnight) I think it's so cool. 29 Feb only once per 4 years & for people whose birthday falls on this day is so sad. they only get to celebrate their birthday once every 4 years! but but but, they'll be so young coz they only get to be a year older once every 4 years! Hahaha coolzZz.

JI detainee Mas Selamat Kastari escapes from Singapore detention centre. wth! like how the officers actually watched over him. he's unarmed & yet he can escape so easily. I think the officers are so dead if something really happens.. & we are so lucky to have won the post of being the host of the Youth Olympic Games in 2010, before the escape of the JI terrorist. or the winner would have been otherwise. agree?

It's 12.33 & I don't feel tired at all. It's surprising! I would have been in bed by now. I can't find anything interesting to do on net! maybe I should just listen to my Simple Plan album & flip through my Seventeen. aye, what a typical teenager (!)