Monday, July 30, 2007

"Is this love baby? or is it just confusion?"
No, you don't know how i feel. Jasmine does, I'm sure she does.

Saturday was a Blast! :D i haven't had such a good time since 123456789 years ago! haha! Firstly, i met up with Sim Na Na and we did some work at coffee bean. i stress on the the word "SOME" cause' we always ended up : Talk Cock, Sing Song, Play Ping Pong :D

& we went for out lil' shopping trip. we totally love the feeling of walking along orchard road w/out any worries or troubles. if we could just walk & walk & walk till the never end. she went off and thanks to [ Cheryl, Eugene & Mark] , i had got so much time to spent while waiting for them. my thai cousin came to S'pore and i decided to train down to Bugis to look for her. & she's still as HOT as ever :D i did some shopping on my own then. it's rly nice shopping alone, i swear(: not long, Rene came and we walked to cityhall.

it was already 8.30 & the rest weren't there yet! so, rene and i ended up shopping again! Don't girls just love shopping? :D and yeah, thanks for making me wait for 3 hours, they had finally arrived and we had our dinner at 10? ( supper it should be called) haha

Rene, Jingo, Eugene Fock, Cheryl & Mark.

Chicken Bolognese w GIANT meatballs. haha! Mark emphasized on the word "GIANT" to the waiter.

Fock's work.

New York New York

My BFF became a Jap. doesn't she look like one?

Appearance: 17 , however mentally 7. haha!


scandalous behavior in public.

I have no idea was Mark doing

Bff and Fock-Gay

Mark's going back on Thursday. How fast?

Oh Right, i bumped into Manda & Yuan and i went like "Oh My God! Oh My God! Oh My God!". Manda stood there in shocked and went "Oh My God!" too. Yuan was " OHHHHHHHHHHHHHH MYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY GODDDDDDDDDDDDDDD" obviously, she did that on purpose. haha:D

Now, back to the books.
Love you all.

Friday, July 27, 2007

"I'm fighting so hard to hang on, when my heart is fighting so hard to let go."

Bestie, I still love you as much.

Gang of ten.

She's the Ultimate :D

Venice wants a photo with me. HAHA!

The Kee Siao & Hui Jing.

Manda Darling.

The most retarded one, Win! ( this is the best shot out of three)

My 4 years classmate.

637 Brothers :D


From Strangers to Friends Forever (:

My computer is fixed & it runs faster than the choo-train. haha! the sound system is fixed as well (i know the Nines get what i mean) :D

it was Social Studies mock today & it turned out pretty well. this was my v. first time writing in chunks. i feel so relieved now that humanities are finally over. plaintively, there's Physics mock tomorrow. lets hurry get done with it.
I need Chocolates.

You're way too beautiful girl
That's why it'll never work
You'll have me suicidal, suicidal
When you say it's over
Damn all these beautiful girls
They only wanna do your dirt
They'll have you suicidal, suicidal
When they say it's over..

Happy Birthday Cheryl Bro :D
Welcome to the sixteen club. hoho!
637 Brothers Forever.
& definately not forgetting ABG :D
Love You Girl.

Thursday, July 26, 2007

You're the reason I forget to regret.

Oh, Racial harmony was great : D
I'll upload the photos as soon as my comp recovers!

Firstly, my comp is down ( which is so great! now i don't have to resist cause' there's nothing i can resist :D HAHA ). Secondly, this week hasn't been great. here comes all the mock exams. now, i'm starting to feel the tension. we're just a month away from Prelims two months away from O's. Thirdly, i had spend my night through studying Cold War, Belin Blockade (History) and none of them came out. how great can this be? uhmm. it's Social Studies tomorrow & oh yeah i won't get to sleep early again & definately not tomorrow too. cause' there's Physics on friday.
#$%^& Rants.
You wont wish to infuriate me.

anyway, my class is crazy. they just couldn't get their eyes of the book. most of' 'em.
Harry Potter.

Chen You Jing

Friday, July 13, 2007

Chocolates Are Love : D

Well, I never saw it coming.
I should've started running
A long, long time ago.
And I never thought I'd doubt you,
I'm better off without you
More than you, more than you know.
I'm slowly getting closure.
I guess it's really over.
I'm finally getting better.
And now I'm picking up the pieces.
I'm spending all of these years
Putting my heart back together.
Well I'm putting my heart back together,
'Cause I got over you.
Well I got over you.
I got over you.
'Cause the day I thought I'd never get through,
I got over you.

Jasmine, carissimo.
I've read your blog. maybe you are right. although there's nothing much left, but i'm so over him. that piece of necklace is trash ( i hope i can think this way). it's my last memory. the last beautiful memory. i know it's so not right.
Bestie, thank you.
you are my most retarded Best Friend & i love you for that :D
we'll be graduating in no time. i'm excited about it, but at the same time i'm scared to open up to the outside world. i've been to Singapore Poly, imaging how my life will be, scary.
let's start our Hard Core Mugging for the rest of the months, alright?

P.S. Sexy leg isn't a bad choice(:
love you babe.

Monday, July 9, 2007

Time to get you totally out, Because I'm in love with somebody else.

1) My singing improved.
2) I had my Chocolates.
3) My Physics's getting better.
4) Kor Kor got me a new adidas bag.
5) My sms renewed.
6) I had a really relaxed-day.
7) I've got my favourite song into my phone.
8) I've found Sexy Leg's friendster for Bestie.
9) I'm watching My MVP Valentine again.
10) I'm In Love!

They are the reasons to why I'm Happy.

1) Time is running out.
2) I didn't do much work.
3) Oral was alright only.
4) No motivation to study.
5) Geog test is coming up.
6) So is Physics, Chemistry & Social Studies.
7) Realised i suck in Chem Practical.
8) I want to get back elements on ice.
9) I need more chocolate to cheer me up.
10) There's only 10 Reasons to why I'm happy!

These are the reasons to why I feel dejected.

Don't Grumble. I've blogged (: